Clarksville, TN Online: News, Opinion, Arts & Entertainment.


City of Clarksville held 36th Annual Queen City Road Race on Saturday

 

Clarksville Parks and RecreationClarksville, TN – On Saturday the City of Clarksville’s Department of Parks and Recreation held their 36th Annual Queen City Road Race on the campus of Austin Peay State University.

“The Queen City Road Race was first ran 36 years and is intended to get people out and about, it encourages fitness, and helps to get and keep the participants healthy,” said Queen City Road Race Director Tina Boysha.

Clarksville Resident Terry Tobin as she crossed the finish line at the 2014 Queen City Road Race

Clarksville Resident Terry Tobin as she crossed the finish line at the 2014 Queen City Road Race

“We’re just pleased to have everybody come out today. This is such beautiful day with perfect weather,” said Clarksville Department of Parks and Recreation director Mark Tummons. “We’re just pleased to have everybody come out today. It is such beautiful day with absolutely perfect weather. I think that this marks the first time in a few years where we’ve had a race where the weather was not raining, really cold, or both. We’re excited to have the number of people we have racing today.”

He continued, “I think Clarksvillians in general are striving to be healthy, they are working hard to become more fit; and this is just one of the many things that they do to accomplish that goal. They put it on the calendar every year they want to come out and participate in the Queen City Road Race each year.”

The pre-race warmup at the 2014 Queen City Road Race

The pre-race warmup at the 2014 Queen City Road Race

Over 2,000 people of all ages participated in this years race, up from 1,650 races last year. The day began with a group warmup on Marion Street in front of the Foy Fitnesss Center on the campus of Austin Peay State University.

The start of the 1k Movement at the 2014 Queen City Road Race

The start of the 1k Movement at the 2014 Queen City Road Race

The first race was a 1K movement, and saw hundreds of Clarksvillians of all stripes take part. This was a race everyone can participate in at their own pace.

It was followed up by the 5K race. This race saw the most people participate. 34-year-old Ben Clark finished with the time of 18:45.1 and lead the pack by over a full minute. Second place was hotly contested with the second and third place races finishing with a difference of just 1/10 of a second. 44-year-old James Strait finished in 19:47.0, with 18-year-old Walter Leslie hot on his heels with a time of 19:47.1.

Tamara Ochoa was the top female finisher with the time of 19:49.6. She outdistanced the second and third place winners by just over two minutes. Rosemary Calcese finished with a time of 22:12.8, and Sarah Blank took third place with 22:15.8

The start of the 7k Road Race at the 2014 Queen City Road Race

The start of the 7k Road Race at the 2014 Queen City Road Race

Daniel Christian wins the 7k Road Race  at the 2014 Queen City Road Race

Daniel Christian wins the 7k Road Race at the 2014 Queen City Road Race

The most challenging race of the day of course is the 7K Road Race. This race was added last year to give more experienced runners and more challenging course. 39-year-old Daniel Christian led the pack with around under 40 seconds between him and the second and third place finishers. He finished the race in 27:41.6. 27-year-old Jason Heiney came in second with a time of 28:20.8. 14-year-old Zachary Bolen came in third with a time of 28:22.5.

32-year-old Naketa Edney was the top female finisher in the 7K Road Race  with the time of 30:52.8. She was followed close behind by 20-year-old Makaila Offutt with a time of 31:13.3, and 40-year-old Georgie Stimson came in third with 31:33.7.

For the full results take a look at the bottom of this article.

 

Terry Tobin with her family shortly after finishing the 2014 Queen City Road Race

Terry Tobin with her family shortly after finishing the 2014 Queen City Road Race

One of the 5k Road Race participants was Clarksville Resident Terry Tobin, and taking part in this year’s Queen City Road Race was a big milestone for her. Two years ago she was involved in an accident on the family farm that resulted in her being paralyzed; and she was told that she would probably never walk again! She bucked the odds, and so was able to participate in this year’s race! When she crossed the finish line she thrust the two canes she uses to help herself walk into the air in triumph; while talking to the author, she was crying tears of joy. She had completed the race in just 31 minutes.

This year the race timing system was provided by R.A.C.E. (Raise the Awareness of Charities through Events) Nashville. They use the Jaguar Timing System, a state of the art RFID chip timing system capable of a 0.001 second accuracy and speeds of up to 200 mph and can be read from up to 120 feet away.

Partners for the event included the Clarksville Montgomery County school system, The Tennessee Coordinated Health Program, JROTC programs from several of the area schools, the Northwest High School Pom Squad, Charlie company from the 101st Airborne Division, Northcrest Medical Center, and the lead sponsor this year is Cumberland Bank & Trust. “We simply cannot do this race without our sponsors and volunteers, they are very very important to making this race come together each year!” said Boysha.

Representatives from Cumberland Bank & Trust were recognized at the 2014 Queen City Road Race

Representatives from Cumberland Bank & Trust were recognized at the 2014 Queen City Road Race

Molly Clark, a student at Clarksville Academy designed the artwork that was featured on the official race T-shirt and event poster. Along with that honor, Molly was awarded $100.00 for her art class, an art kit and a framed poster of her winning artwork!

Photo Gallery

 

5K Road Race Results

Top Males–5K

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

427

Ben Clark 00:18:45.1

34

5K

2

1

James Strait 00:19:47.0

44

5K

3

37

Walter Leslie 00:19:47.1

18

5K

Top Females–5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

574

Tamara Ochoa 00:19:49.6 5k

2

473

Rosemary Calcese 00:22:12.8

29

5K

3

336

Sarah Blank 00:22:15.8

13

5K

Male 10 & Under in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

371

Jacob Cruz 00:22:44.3

9

5K

2

162

Logan Blackmon 00:22:50.2

10

5K

3

71

Koen Ploeckelman 00:23:49.6

9

5K

4

157

Brody Lanham 00:23:50.3

9

5K

5

87

Taylor Shelton 00:23:52.3

9

5K

6

198

Matthew Corley 00:24:04.9

9

5K

7

403

Bryce Woerner 00:24:06.0

10

5K

8

202

Gabriel Macias 00:25:03.9

9

5K

9

538

Jaron Elkins 00:26:17.1

9

5k

10

212

Lane Barger 00:27:17.7

8

5K

11

260

Camden Walker 00:27:31.5

8

5K

12

365

Charles Ferguson 00:27:48.8

10

5K

13

225

Jakob Stewart 00:27:54.4

9

5K

14

143

Lee Smith 00:28:13.0

9

5K

15

95

Grady Jinks 00:28:16.1

7

5K

16

378

Yariel Colon-Marrero 00:29:59.3

10

5K

17

367

Gavin Todd 00:30:03.6

10

5K

18

70

Isaiah Pendleton 00:30:10.7

9

5K

19

493

Andrew White 00:30:32.4

9

5K

20

555

Jaxon Blake 00:31:00.5

8

5k

21

377

Xavier II Butler 00:31:07.3

10

5K

22

385

Sean Johnson 00:31:50.2

10

5K

23

275

Daniell Fort 00:31:55.1

8

5K

24

433

Colton Laffoon 00:32:16.4

9

5K

25

404

Jayce Woerner 00:32:24.6

6

5K

26

506

Charlie Balthrop 00:32:31.2

7

5k

27

217

Tyler Revae Sleap 00:32:32.5

9

5K

28

222

Wyatt Nelson 00:32:36.3

10

5K

29

420

Brayden Daniel 00:32:42.0

10

5K

30

278

Elijah Colvin 00:34:02.1

10

5K

31

284

Ian Defreitas 00:34:03.6

10

5K

32

384

Adrian Johnson 00:34:12.0

9

5K

33

164

Clay Mobley 00:36:04.3

7

5K

34

167

Bennett Mobley 00:36:08.5

10

5K

35

32

matthew crabbe 00:36:48.0

10

5K

36

224

Noah Nelson 00:37:05.3

7

5K

37

313

Prestyn Shimon 00:37:56.6

5

5K

38

41

Jerry A McCoy 00:37:57.2

9

5K

39

348

Nathanael Dorminey 00:38:00.3

9

5K

40

422

Landen Daniel 00:38:03.1

10

5K

41

374

Noa Higgins 00:38:08.7

8

5K

42

263

David Hurd 00:39:23.5

7

5K

43

81

Craig Harris 00:40:00.1

9

5K

44

512

Elijah McClellan 00:41:03.4

5

5k

45

274

Elijah Blackman 00:44:40.9

9

5K

46

276

Nathaniel Carter 00:44:46.4

9

5K

47

283

Elijah Fort 00:44:56.3

8

5K

48

96

Kyle Jinks 00:45:49.7

9

5K

49

351

Donnie JR Arnone 00:46:00.0

9

5K

50

139

Luke Stovall 00:46:11.8

10

5K

51

571

Jaridan Talley 00:54:07.2

9

5k


Male 11-15 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

315

Justin Witt 00:20:58.5

11

5K

2

43

Eric Drake 00:21:49.6

14

5K

3

372

Jack Dellinger 00:22:41.8

12

5K

4

497

Jared Myrick 00:25:33.5

12

5K

5

494

Kameron White 00:25:38.1

13

5K

6

756

Walker Smith 00:26:25.6

11

5k

7

220

Gauge Nelson 00:27:02.3

11

5K

8

370

Dylan Burnett 00:27:39.5

11

5K

9

462

Matthew Wieber 00:28:13.2

11

5K

10

234

Darin Fabor 00:28:46.4

13

5K

11

364

A’Maris Dixon 00:29:54.3

11

5K

12

195

Andrew Corley 00:29:55.2

11

5K

13

180

Wren Campbell 00:30:40.4

14

5K

14

366

Christian Santos-Morales 00:31:56.7

11

5K

15

216

Toby Joe Sleap 00:32:48.1

12

5K

16

524

Jakob Munoz 00:34:24.2

12

5k

17

181

Xavier Campbell 00:34:31.6

11

5K

18

151

Clayton Kirkland 00:34:54.6

11

5K

19

355

Pierce Stallworth 00:35:08.4

15

5K

20

446

Austin Priddy 00:36:48.3

11

5K

21

267

Andrew Robertson 00:37:19.4

11

5K

22

382

Hanamaikai Higgins 00:38:55.7

12

5K

23

423

Logan Rasnick 00:39:47.9

15

5K

24

288

Joe Spears 00:48:25.9

11

5K

Male 16-19 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

519

Branden Brick 00:21:44.5

18

5k

2

528

Hunter Spoonamore 00:24:31.6

18

5k

3

242

Jonathan Milner 00:26:30.9

17

5K

4

576

Matt Schroering 00:28:10.9

18

5k

5

398

Kyle Byrd 00:30:24.4

19

5K

6

557

Jordan Wilson 00:30:35.6

17

5k

7

562

Michael Locke 00:31:07.8

16

5k

8

356

Malik Williams 00:34:00.7

17

5K

9

451

Andrew McLain 00:34:10.3

17

5K

10

527

Matt Scheuring 00:39:07.8

18

5k

11

296

Adam Groves 00:40:18.6

17

5K

Male 20-29 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

495

Thomas Purvis 00:21:06.7

25

5K

2

522

Jordan Houston 00:21:09.6

24

5k

3

456

nicholas Di silvio 00:21:31.3

27

5K

4

306

James Goettel 00:23:08.2

25

5K

5

397

Garrett Akin 00:24:26.7

20

5K

6

477

Taylor Young 00:25:03.2

23

5K

7

124

Paul Hunt 00:25:22.6

28

5K

8

333

John Okeefe 00:27:20.0

21

5K

9

549

Vanus Anderson 00:27:22.2

29

5k

10

490

Xavier L’Herisse 00:27:49.5

27

5K

11

330

Caleb Shannon 00:28:27.5

20

5K

12

171

Chitty Taylor 00:28:48.6

25

5K

13

99

Nicholas Cook 00:28:58.6

27

5K

14

475

Christopher Rasnic 00:29:16.8

29

5K

15

257

Andrew Brewer 00:30:16.1

26

5K

16

249

Chris McLeod 00:35:00.9

28

5K

17

8

Steven Rose 00:36:52.4

22

5K

18

410

Derrick Fowler 00:37:53.8

29

5K

19

428

Nickolas Robinson 00:38:35.7

25

5K

20

193

Chase McGuire 00:39:58.5

27

5K

21

254

Chelsey Littrell 00:43:05.3

24

5K

Male 30-39 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

120

Andy Lyons 00:21:31.9

35

5K

2

471

donald batiste 00:22:12.0

39

5K

3

500

Kyle Jones 00:22:58.5

36

5K

4

197

Jeremy Corley 00:24:05.6

39

5K

5

844

keith kozal 00:26:17.0

38

5k

6

539

Adam Elkins 00:26:17.6

30

5k

7

417

Alan Harville 00:27:44.5

36

5K

8

472

Terrell Woosley 00:28:32.5

37

5K

9

542

Shaun Bigelow 00:28:51.2

35

5k

10

53

Sean Macey 00:29:21.8

39

5K

11

445

Charles Lonergan 00:30:20.0

31

5K

12

13

Gerald McGowan 00:30:46.9

37

5K

13

442

Christopher Whitsett 00:30:53.1

39

5K

14

334

Ashley Price 00:31:11.0

31

5K

15

453

Paul Jennings 00:31:49.5

36

5K

16

460

Jeffrey Lane 00:32:07.4

37

5K

17

209

Brian Quinnan 00:32:07.5

31

5K

18

547

Tim Schumacher 00:32:14.3

34

5k

19

117

Ryan Tuttle 00:33:22.1

32

5K

20

22

Aaron Trammell 00:33:28.6

34

5K

21

424

Brian Spears 00:33:42.7

39

5K

22

443

Tavis Gibson 00:34:15.4

31

5K

23

250

David Dwyer 00:35:47.6

37

5K

24

485

Stephen Smith 00:37:15.7

33

5K

25

564

JAson Vance 00:37:37.1

32

5k

26

34

Joshua Durand 00:38:28.1

31

5K

27

91

Jack Gardner 00:38:44.2

32

5K

28

466

George Tillman 00:39:37.9

34

5K

29

258

Peter Mousseau 00:39:49.4

39

5K

30

491

Craig Harris 00:40:00.5

35

5K

31

511

Josh McClellon 00:41:03.7

31

5k

32

409

Reginald Farrior 00:42:19.4

32

5K

33

350

Donnie Arnone 00:42:29.8

33

5K

34

266

Stanley Calhoun 00:43:39.2

38

5K

35

578

Darrell Brown 00:47:07.7

30

5k

36

20

Bryan Nation 00:50:34.1

32

5K

Male 40-49 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

518

Bradley Brick 00:21:44.8

49

5k

2

484

Richard Stalder 00:23:40.1

44

5K

3

393

Michael Todd 00:24:20.0

44

5K

4

570

Anthhony Coleman 00:25:58.2

42

5k

5

291

Robert Blume 00:26:36.7

41

5K

6

226

Jerry Stewart 00:27:54.0

48

5K

7

450

Mark Stammer 00:28:34.2

49

5K

8

568

Matt Denington 00:28:34.9

43

5k

9

101

Joel Moore 00:28:50.2

42

5K

10

499

Doug Catellier 00:29:56.9

49

5K

11

407

David Jenkins 00:30:15.4

45

5K

12

416

Joseph Allen 00:31:08.2

49

5K

13

55

Danny Adams 00:31:39.1

43

5K

14

405

William Woerner 00:32:25.2

40

5K

15

237

Robert Bateman 00:32:48.2

49

5K

16

360

David Hicks 00:33:55.9

48

5K

17

401

Steve Joiner 00:34:48.8

48

5K

18

582

Rob Rubiano 00:35:07.2

44

5k

19

507

Glenn Bond 00:37:09.2

48

5k

20

359

Eldred Ramtahal 00:43:22.8

43

5K

21

390

Scott Harper 00:46:45.6

42

5K

22

200

Robert Maglaughlin 00:51:17.4

47

5K

23

141

Jeff Stovall 00:54:15.4

43

5K

Male 50-59 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

108

Brian Roskoskey 00:23:15.1

58

5K

2

488

Joel Voorhees 00:23:59.5

53

5K

3

517

Ted Engeman 00:26:59.1

56

5k

4

383

Tim Roby 00:27:48.9

54

5K

5

106

Brian Ages 00:28:15.4

56

5K

6

19

thomas hemingson 00:28:26.5

51

5K

7

418

Robbie Brady 00:29:28.6

51

5K

8

438

Tim Fischer 00:30:51.6

52

5K

9

496

Joe Gonzalez 00:33:33.0

54

5K

10

395

Billy Walker 00:37:42.1

51

5K

11

3

Duane Soumis 00:43:14.1

59

5K

12

228

Andrew Ward 00:43:38.9

52

5K

Male 60-69 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

134

William Kruk 00:23:24.1

64

5K

2

178

Edward Vaughn 00:24:09.5

62

5K

3

414

Larry Reeves 00:34:36.6

65

5K

4

326

Greg Troupe 00:34:42.8

62

5K

Male 70-79 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

227

L.James Wallace 00:54:33.9

71

5K

Male no age in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

558

James Gaines 00:32:10.9 5k

Female 10 & Under in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

85

Jalisa Johnson 00:24:17.0

10

5K

2

203

Mikaela Igou 00:26:01.2

10

5K

3

207

Ella Smith 00:26:38.6

8

5K

4

373

McKenna Dellinger 00:27:11.5

10

5K

5

62

Blakeley Bigelow 00:28:50.8

9

5K

6

255

Anastacia Brewer 00:30:17.1

8

5K

7

299

Natalie Birdsall 00:30:48.9

9

5K

8

206

Alexis Fabry 00:31:17.1

8

5K

9

235

Amelia Worsley 00:31:17.9

9

5K

10

379

Samantha Gaines 00:32:11.3

8

5K

11

331

Kirsten Shannon 00:33:04.9

10

5K

12

59

Brianna Reed 00:33:05.2

7

5K

13

69

Layla Dwyer 00:33:05.8

10

5K

14

279

Nicole Currie 00:33:12.1

10

5K

15

116

Mackenzie Tuttle 00:33:20.7

9

5K

16

158

Zoe Hillenberg 00:33:21.7

9

5K

17

23

Katlyn Trammell 00:33:26.9

10

5K

18

128

Madison Ayers 00:33:31.2

10

5K

19

76

Emily Spears 00:33:41.6

9

5K

20

208

Coltyn Stansbery 00:34:33.9

10

5K

21

584

Sasha Rubiano 00:35:06.1

9

5k

22

169

McKenna Phillips 00:35:15.1

9

5K

23

79

Jakirria Hansen 00:35:17.2

9

5K

24

381

Riley Thorton 00:35:44.0

9

5K

25

322

Peyton Samples 00:36:13.7

6

5K

26

2

Sophia Swadley 00:36:27.3

9

5K

27

223

Danita Nelson 00:36:56.5

6

5K

28

14

Cameron Matthews 00:36:56.5

8

5K

29

508

Madelynn Bond 00:37:09.6

10

5k

30

27

Rebecca Fowler 00:37:52.9

6

5K

31

363

Hallie Cooper 00:38:25.9

8

5K

32

74

Cimone Gardner 00:38:37.8

8

5K

33

90

Bailee Gardner 00:38:44.5

10

5K

34

111

Lydia WHEELCHAIR Mendoza 00:39:17.7

7

5K

35

138

Chartlotte Stovall 00:39:29.4

6

5K

36

66

Annabelle Mousseau 00:39:38.9

9

5K

37

72

Brooke Rasnick 00:39:48.0

9

5K

38

240

Danyelle Hahnefeld 00:39:54.4

10

5K

39

64

Valerie Maynard 00:40:17.4

9

5K

40

153

Valerie Hillenberg 00:41:17.9

7

5K

41

57

Emily Adair 00:42:45.5

10

5K

42

68

Mckenzie Nichel 00:42:50.3

9

5K

43

58

Kiley Atkins 00:43:05.7

8

5K

44

280

Jasmine Stallworth 00:43:21.1

10

5K

45

358

Amari Ramtahal 00:43:21.9

9

5K

46

346

Jayleen Soto 00:43:22.4

10

5K

47

63

Chloe Calhoun 00:43:39.3

9

5K

48

160

Marlee Chaney 00:45:56.1

9

5K

49

130

Jayci Rhodes 00:46:00.4

9

5K

50

352

Katelyn Arnone 00:46:09.1

8

5K

51

486

Hanna Johnson 00:46:15.4

9

5K

52

131

Jayda Rhodes 00:46:31.1

6

5K

53

464

Rainee Pike 00:48:19.9

10

5K

54

5

Emilie Yeadon 00:49:42.3

9

5K

55

6

Sadie Yeadon 00:49:43.0

8

5K

56

467

Ainsley Ventura 00:50:22.4

9

5K

57

121

Adisyn Trammell 00:52:36.2

6

5K

58

569

Alyssa Dalton 00:52:36.9

7

5k

59

845

riley kozal 00:55:10.1

8

5k

Female 11-15 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

105

Sierra Howardson 00:22:19.3

14

5K

2

566

Elizabeth Tobin 00:26:24.1

14

5k

3

190

Jenna Walker 00:26:49.8

11

5K

4

187

Alexis Mathews 00:26:52.6

15

5K

5

215

Raeghan Sleap 00:27:08.2

13

5K

6

314

Caitlin Witt 00:27:11.4

14

5K

7

316

Carmen Johnson 00:27:58.1

11

5K

8

186

Morgan Locke 00:28:14.5

14

5K

9

509

Lucy Bond 00:29:22.1

13

5k

10

183

Jessi Howell 00:30:30.4

15

5K

11

436

Kylie Butler 00:30:30.5

13

5K

12

189

Gabrielle Spence 00:30:39.2

15

5K

13

191

Gabby Welch 00:32:01.6

15

5K

14

468

Laryn Ventura 00:32:43.7

15

5K

15

290

Kaitlyn Blume 00:33:09.2

15

5K

16

560

Ashley Wedding 00:33:31.1

15

5k

17

454

Abigail Currey 00:33:51.7

11

5K

18

380

Tatiana Rhoden 00:35:31.9

12

5K

19

251

Kaitlyn Dwyer 00:35:47.5

14

5K

20

60

Chloe Reed 00:36:40.7

12

5K

21

583

Isabel Rubiano 00:37:12.0

11

5k

22

75

Brianna Smith 00:37:15.5

11

5K

23

303

Kahlia Flowers 00:37:40.5

11

5K

24

219

Keagan Host 00:37:45.3

11

5K

25

411

Madison Roby 00:37:53.3

11

5K

26

67

Paige Mousseau 00:39:49.7

11

5K

27

432

Annie Laffoon 00:42:45.1

11

5K

28

78

Samantha Wallace 00:42:46.3

11

5K

29

514

Britany Foreman 00:43:20.9

11

5k

30

173

Hope Johnson 00:43:44.5

12

5K

Female 16-19 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

400

Jenna Joiner 00:24:22.3

19

5K

2

261

Evelyn Turner 00:24:43.2

16

5K

3

357

Nicole Garner 00:24:56.3

19

5K

4

332

Joanna Lopez 00:27:19.7

19

5K

5

184

Hannah King 00:28:13.2

17

5K

6

408

Kiana Jenkins 00:30:14.3

17

5K

7

185

Leslie Cherry 00:32:01.4

16

5K

8

435

Alexix Butler 00:32:01.4

16

5K

9

294

Christina Lizura 00:40:19.5

17

5K

10

328

Rachel Bellenger 00:43:24.6

17

5K

11

389

Christina Arlofski 00:46:44.0

17

5K

12

388

Meredith Harper 00:46:45.2

19

5K

13

503

Shabria Mays 00:47:38.9

16

5K

Female 20-29 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

540

Jamie Throgmorton 00:22:20.6

27

5k

2

440

Brittney Sullivan 00:24:30.6

22

5K

3

163

Meg Seymour 00:26:26.1

25

5K

4

268

Stacey Pirtle 00:27:17.9

28

5K

5

441

Elena P McCoy 00:28:28.6

29

5K

6

98

Jennifer Cook 00:28:58.4

23

5K

7

320

Amanda Ferguson 00:29:01.3

29

5K

8

340

Lindsey Wickard 00:29:02.0

25

5K

9

521

Taylor Harrington 00:30:22.1

28

5k

10

429

Suzanne Robinson 00:30:31.4

26

5K

11

109

Karlee Quail 00:30:50.8

22

5K

12

192

Elizabeth Dowlen 00:31:00.4

22

5K

13

545

Grace Lowitizer 00:31:26.1

24

5k

14

544

Sarah Burger 00:31:26.1

24

5k

15

548

Melody Pilling 00:31:26.1

24

5k

16

567

Christen Brady 00:32:33.7

23

5k

17

135

Andrea Davis 00:32:40.5

29

5K

18

188

Alex Nelson 00:32:49.9

28

5K

19

155

Whitney Kogut 00:33:22.1

25

5K

20

342

Jamie Kramer 00:33:23.8

27

5K

21

154

Christina Baggett 00:34:55.8

28

5K

22

502

Ashley Weber 00:35:50.3

29

5K

23

11

Jonelle Dyer 00:35:59.3

28

5K

24

321

Paige Samples 00:36:14.7

28

5K

25

399

Emily Joiner 00:36:37.8

20

5K

26

391

Amanda Morey 00:37:17.1

29

5K

27

515

Megan Nordstrom 00:38:32.5

29

5k

28

577

Suzanne Robinson 00:38:35.7

26

5k

29

339

Rani Madriz 00:38:46.9

29

5K

30

264

Nohemi Hurd 00:39:24.6

28

5K

31

465

Cassandra Tillman 00:39:33.6

27

5K

32

458

Hope Zarzana 00:42:27.6

27

5K

33

38

Valerie Klein 00:43:59.1

26

5K

34

39

Krysteena Klein 00:44:00.3

24

5K

35

345

Terri-Ann Wellington 00:44:40.5

27

5K

36

210

Katie Quinnan 00:44:55.1

29

5K

37

419

Kimberly Patterson 00:45:15.9

24

5K

38

426

Meagan wirrick 00:45:24.9

25

5K

39

9

Ashley Voller 00:45:45.5

27

5K

40

4

Filicitie Yeadon 00:49:42.3

29

5K

41

238

Kayla Dayton 00:52:38.2

25

5K

42

552

Danielle Agostine 00:55:54.0

29

5k

Female 30-39 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

554

Abby Volkbrecht 00:25:31.5

31

5k

2

300

Jessica Karns 00:26:09.9

33

5K

3

201

Denise Macias 00:26:42.4

34

5K

4

137

Melody Young 00:26:43.4

37

5K

5

213

Shannon Barger 00:27:17.7

35

5K

6

459

Elizabeth Lane 00:27:20.4

34

5K

7

45

Rebecca Drake 00:27:20.9

35

5K

8

259

Ben Walker 00:27:30.7

39

5K

9

287

Louisa Cartier 00:27:51.6

31

5K

10

94

Melanie Reese 00:28:28.5

32

5K

11

102

Teresa Moore 00:28:50.2

39

5K

12

52

Emily Macey 00:29:22.1

38

5K

13

152

Brandy Biggar 00:30:24.3

30

5K

14

146

Renee Herren 00:30:33.3

31

5K

15

311

Jeanette Smith 00:30:44.4

36

5K

16

12

Cresta McGowan 00:30:47.0

38

5K

17

236

Ginny Worsley 00:31:17.6

37

5K

18

205

ellie Fabry 00:31:21.3

31

5K

19

452

Amanda Jennings 00:31:50.0

32

5K

20

505

Brandy Balthrop 00:32:30.5

35

5k

21

425

Jamie Spears 00:32:47.6

37

5K

22

182

Shenette Gavi 00:32:49.9

31

5K

23

97

Susan Jinks 00:32:55.7

39

5K

24

115

Jessica Tuttle 00:33:27.7

32

5K

25

123

Mandy Hunt 00:33:37.2

39

5K

26

444

Sabrina Gibson 00:34:14.8

31

5K

27

179

Jennifer Campbell 00:34:36.3

34

5K

28

585

Jenna Jeminez 00:34:57.5

37

5k

29

248

Nicole McLeod 00:35:00.8

30

5K

30

489

Jayne Ferreira 00:35:17.7

32

5K

31

439

Lisa Hunter 00:35:23.8

39

5K

32

241

Glenna Smith 00:35:49.9

35

5K

33

15

Lindsay Matthews 00:36:55.7

36

5K

34

286

Cassidy Seiler 00:37:36.3

33

5K

35

565

Hope Harvin 00:37:37.1

31

5k

36

239

Desiree Hahnefeld 00:37:43.2

33

5K

37

265

Dana Collett 00:37:55.2

30

5K

38

312

Amber Shimon 00:37:56.1

34

5K

39

421

Julie Daniel 00:37:59.0

37

5K

40

347

Columbia Dorminey 00:38:00.0

37

5K

41

40

Maria Martinez 00:38:00.9

37

5K

42

35

Tiffany Durand 00:38:27.8

30

5K

43

516

Becky Bigelow 00:38:38.3

32

5k

44

89

Angela Gardner 00:38:40.0

31

5K

45

221

Brooke Nelson 00:39:03.0

39

5K

46

214

Kerry Sleap 00:39:09.0

31

5K

47

537

Laura Wilkins 00:39:37.6

39

5k

48

140

Carrie Stovall 00:39:44.2

37

5K

49

476

Emily Jones 00:40:08.7

35

5K

50

501

Angelina Higgins 00:40:13.5

33

5K

51

256

Sherry Maynard 00:40:17.2

38

5K

52

218

Jaime Host 00:40:37.9

37

5K

53

159

Melisha Hillenberg 00:41:21.2

32

5K

54

535

Diana Young 00:41:31.1

32

5k

55

168

Lyndia Farrior 00:42:19.0

32

5K

56

482

Kayla Atkins 00:43:05.1

38

5K

57

406

Lindsey Charlton 00:43:11.1

36

5K

58

172

Kaye Byard 00:44:08.4

37

5K

59

281

Tomika Fort 00:44:56.7

38

5K

60

833

Jamie Mcadaragh 00:45:16.2

34

5k

61

553

JoAnn Quintero 00:45:43.4

36

5k

62

132

Jennfer Rhodes 00:46:21.6

33

5K

63

543

Sharee Moore 00:47:36.7

38

5k

64

273

Bethany Sanford 00:48:11.4

34

5K

65

513

Shana Mays 00:48:21.2

36

5K

66

536

Susan Ferrell 00:48:45.0

38

5k

67

21

Dana Nation 00:50:35.8

32

5K

68

122

Jennifer Trammell 00:52:36.5

32

5K

69

282

Samantha Sweisberger 00:54:34.9

31

5K

70

532

Cheryl Moss 00:55:54.1

39

5k


Female 40-49 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

252

Yvette Dwyer 00:22:26.6

40

5K

2

231

Pam Brooks 00:23:02.7

43

5K

3

559

Suzie Thompson 00:23:24.0

43

5k

4

301

Georgie Goodlett 00:24:53.7

42

5K

5

434

Shannan Miller 00:25:50.7

48

5K

6

362

Christine Dellinger 00:26:54.5

45

5K

7

170

Tammy Phillips 00:27:15.4

48

5K

8

392

Chonne Todd 00:27:59.8

45

5K

9

483

Jayme Stalder 00:28:43.3

43

5K

10

166

Nicole Coleman 00:29:46.4

43

5K

11

457

Kimberly Smithson 00:29:48.1

43

5K

12

523

Kimberly McKenzie 00:30:20.0

49

5k

13

156

Eun Kyung Russell 00:30:24.9

45

5K

14

449

Donna Stammer 00:30:31.6

49

5K

15

319

Patricia Shaffer 00:30:43.4

40

5K

16

550

Sherry Gatewood 00:30:49.4

44

5k

17

481

Lisa Martin 00:31:05.5

47

5K

18

541

Katy Babb 00:31:23.4

47

5k

19

112

Lori Brown 00:31:51.4

43

5K

20

144

Rachel Fitzgerald 00:33:12.8

45

5K

21

129

Erika Ayers 00:33:31.1

42

5K

22

7

Karen Milner 00:33:47.1

43

5K

23

361

Diane Hicks 00:33:55.5

46

5K

24

498

Laura Myrick 00:34:12.9

45

5K

25

161

Lisa Blackmon 00:34:45.4

44

5K

26

430

Candice Keough 00:34:49.8

48

5K

27

204

Misty Nash 00:34:55.9

44

5K

28

269

Cindy Norman 00:37:31.3

41

5K

29

561

Brandi Locke 00:37:51.4

41

5k

30

474

Nita Gilliam 00:39:37.3

43

5K

31

394

Jamie McHaney 00:42:04.9

46

5K

32

533

Tiffany Parker 00:45:52.0

45

5k

33

487

Tanya Johnson 00:46:16.4

45

5K

34

463

Jackie Pike 00:47:57.5

40

5K

35

469

Rebecca Ventura 00:50:45.7

40

5K

36

18

Joyce Westfall 00:51:55.3

40

5K

37

843

jennifer kozal 00:54:21.1

40

5k

38

309

Gina Bennett 00:54:31.3

46

5K

39

100

Bonnie Smith 00:54:32.5

43

5K

40

142

Tanya Weide 00:54:38.5

48

5K

41

329

Tammy Bellenger 00:54:44.1

47

5K

42

304

Deasree Williams 00:55:09.4

46

5K

43

253

carol camp 00:55:23.6

44

5K

44

531

Teresa Majors 00:55:54.7

41

5k

Female 50-59 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

10

Alice Thompson 00:23:57.2

58

5K

2

26

Martha Hendricks 00:28:22.5

51

5K

3

437

Lorena Fischer 00:30:51.8

50

5K

4

396

Carol Walker 00:31:37.8

53

5K

5

341

Sherre Hartlage 00:31:37.8

51

5K

6

107

Maridawn Randle 00:32:20.0

54

5K

7

563

Patricia Farris 00:34:17.3

55

5k

8

229

Loni Ward 00:37:59.7

52

5K

9

31

mary crabbe 00:40:27.1

52

5K

10

448

Yvette Ellis 00:42:01.7

54

5K

11

302

Debbie Sutton 00:43:11.4

51

5K

12

61

Tammy Reed 00:43:44.6

50

5K

13

16

Tracy Mueller 00:48:07.6

51

5K

14

262

Kathy Grant 00:48:22.3

53

5K

15

310

Leola Ferrell 00:48:52.4

57

5K

16

470

Patricia Vaughn 00:49:11.5

55

5K

17

461

Carrie Whitehead 00:52:58.1

50

5K

18

230

Judy Blackmon 00:54:32.4

53

5K

19

335

Connie Kopasz 00:54:33.3

53

5K

20

293

Carol Yoreck 00:55:08.1

51

5K

21

199

Karen Maglaughlin 00:55:13.2

53

5K

Female 60-69 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

386

Margaret Eastman 00:33:29.0

64

5K

2

431

Pamela Hofe 00:40:49.4

66

5K

3

415

LaVonne Reeves 00:42:18.8

63

5K

4

510

Lynn Watson 00:52:57.5

61

5k

Female 70-79 in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

292

Anita Showalter 00:55:13.7

71

5K

Female no age in division 5k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

546

Zee Schumacher 00:32:14.3 5k

2

447

Cheryl Deyesa 00:34:04.5 5K

7K Road Race

Top Males Overall in 7k division

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

974

Daniel Christian 00:27:41.6

39

7k

2

936

JASON HEINEY 00:28:20.8

27

7K

3

897

Zachary Bolen 00:28:22.5

14

7K

Top Females Overall in 7k division

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

951

Naketa Edney 00:30:52.8

32

7k

2

939

Makaila Offutt 00:31:13.3

20

7K

3

809

Georgie Stimson 00:31:33.7

40

7K

Male 10 & Under in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

783

Easton Seiler 00:39:46.5

8

7K

2

923

Dominic Chinnis 00:40:09.1

10

7K

3

802

Kaleb DeNote 00:40:47.5

8

7K

4

926

Tyler Gale 00:41:17.6

10

7K

5

932

Kolby Hempel 00:43:06.1

9

7K

6

931

Kaleb Hempel 00:43:07.3

10

7K

7

917

Rafe Anderson 00:44:04.5

10

7K

8

925

Russell Gale 00:47:28.6

8

7K

9

768

Gavin Rogers 00:50:46.8

7

7K

10

934

Matthew Horn 00:52:11.9

10

7K

11

762

Noah Goble 00:53:02.6

10

7K

12

927

Theodore Goering 00:54:43.3

10

7K

13

924

Adam Dober 00:54:51.1

8

7K

14

929

Joshua Tworoger 00:58:28.6

8

7K

Male 11-15 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

758

Caleb Hutson 00:32:20.4

11

7K

2

759

Nathan Barksdale 00:32:33.2

11

7K

3

821

Trenton Thomas 00:39:30.2

11

7K

4

933

Nathan Maynard 00:42:05.6

11

7K

5

971

Brady Howard 00:43:55.9

15

7k

6

948

Eli Mcgaha 00:44:25.0

11

7K

7

928

Tobin Smith 00:45:10.8

11

7K

8

900

Luis Reyes 00:47:24.1

15

7K

9

981

Chris Vickers 00:54:30.2

15

7k

10

754

Korey Nettles 01:02:18.5

14

7K

Male 16-19 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

834

Adam Diaz 00:31:39.7

19

7K

2

905

Bobby LaJeret 00:42:56.5

17

7K

Male 20-29 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

947

Adam Gartner 00:28:34.1

26

7K

2

851

cliff johnson 00:28:51.8

29

7K

3

975

Cooper Tonning 00:29:59.1

22

7k

4

801

Spencer Shimon 00:31:43.8

28

7K

5

903

Marcus Wright 00:34:02.0

23

7K

6

852

Landon Martin 00:34:43.6

23

7K

7

855

stephen yarbrough 00:35:49.0

28

7K

8

912

justin murdoch 00:38:25.3

27

7K

9

982

Robert Denson 00:38:30.9

25

7k

10

895

Justin Ringle 00:38:41.9

26

7K

11

921

Robert Anderson 00:44:05.1

29

7K

12

949

Jarrett Mcgaha 00:44:25.1

21

7K

13

942

Roy Resha 00:51:28.5

26

7K

14

763

Zach Hartman 00:58:01.4

22

7K

Male 30-39 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

864

Wojtek Bratek 00:29:49.2

36

7K

2

818

Jonathan Binkley 00:30:46.8

30

7K

3

835

Eric Mcpherson 00:30:48.4

31

7K

4

901

Michael Williams 00:31:52.6

31

7K

5

977

Cal Wray 00:31:58.0

35

7k

6

892

Marcellus Pierre 00:33:39.8

38

7K

7

881

Patrick Welch 00:33:51.8

31

7K

8

919

Omar Cruz 00:35:37.8

34

7K

9

884

Enrique Rhoden 00:35:49.7

39

7K

10

848

William Mathis 00:36:29.4

35

7K

11

874

Michael Sheets 00:36:31.5

37

7K

12

966

Charles Beshears 00:36:56.0

32

7k

13

814

Aaron Stormer 00:37:39.7

33

7K

14

871

Tony Rowlson 00:38:16.9

32

7K

15

880

Anthony Kato 00:38:45.1

31

7K

16

857

Jesse Boileau 00:39:02.3

32

7K

17

991

Aaron Thomas 00:39:29.6

39

7k

18

860

Edward Angarita 00:39:59.3

32

7K

19

946

Darik Haight 00:40:47.4

31

7K

20

969

Anthony Mintz 00:42:00.6

38

7k

21

965

Shedrick Webster 00:42:57.7

37

7k

22

963

Tim Raburn 00:44:06.4

36

7k

23

792

Shawn Maronde 00:44:22.4

37

7K

24

837

Philip Pierce 00:45:07.5

37

7K

25

779

Robert Sterling 00:45:44.4

38

7K

26

894

Marco Sanchez 00:48:22.8

39

7K

27

985

Max Horn 00:52:12.3

32

7k

28

944

Michael Calhoun 01:09:06.1

31

7K

Male 40-49 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

797

Christopher Hale 00:30:04.9

46

7K

2

896

Tom Bolen 00:30:06.5

44

7K

3

800

Omar Mascarenas 00:31:59.9

40

7K

4

877

Delbert Maxile 00:32:16.4

46

7K

5

886

David Claybrook 00:32:54.4

40

7K

6

979

Richard Gatewood 00:34:04.5

44

7k

7

907

Michael Denehy 00:34:35.5

41

7K

8

878

Brian Lane 00:35:24.5

42

7K

9

829

Aaron McHaney 00:35:50.5

45

7K

10

753

Martin Koon 00:35:52.3

45

7K

11

812

Ed Cherry 00:35:56.5

45

7K

12

958

Brian Story 00:37:41.8

43

7K

13

789

Jeff Mauss 00:37:45.0

45

7K

14

941

Joe McLain 00:38:44.1

47

7K

15

820

Cameron Mitchell 00:41:01.8

49

7K

16

785

Wayne St. Louis 00:48:53.6

48

7K

17

869

Douglas Currey 00:50:50.9

49

7K

18

774

Jeffrey Morlock 00:51:31.8

44

7K

Male 50-59 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

972

Robert Black 00:29:11.9

51

7k

2

780

Henry Jr Banks 00:30:09.3

54

7K

3

980

Robbie Belk 00:30:23.3

50

7k

4

786

Jimmie H Hite Jr 00:38:26.5

54

7K

5

842

Ronald Burress 00:39:41.5

59

7K

6

751

Rick Hackwell 00:40:19.0

50

7K

7

987

Jeff Burch 00:50:15.2

52

7k

Male 60-69 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

898

Roy Walker 00:31:00.7

68

7K

2

964

Milton Moore 00:32:38.5

68

7k

3

858

Rudy Johnson 00:38:20.2

61

7K

4

885

Wayne Bricker 00:41:27.5

65

7K

Female 10 & Under in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

935

Elisabeth Daigle 00:40:09.7

9

7K

2

955

Brianna Beaver 00:48:17.5

10

7K

3

945

Hailey Calhoun 01:09:06.5

9

7K

4

866

Dahlianney Auguste 01:10:05.2

9

7K

5

806

Chelsea Lyle 01:13:32.6

10

7K

Female 11-15 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

970

Madison Mintz 00:42:00.0

13

7k

2

808

Mikalyn Reece 00:43:08.2

11

7K

3

777

Jackie Krantz 00:54:30.0

15

7K

4

846

Alison Tworoger 00:58:28.4

11

7K

5

804

Kila Lyle 01:09:58.6

13

7K

6

867

Fleurcey Auguste 01:10:06.0

12

7K

7

803

Kayla Lyle 01:10:11.4

12

7K

Female 20-29 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

988

Alyssa Durham 00:32:08.7

29

7k

2

853

Jennifer Russell 00:35:00.4

25

7K

3

854

Anna Phillips 00:35:01.3

24

7K

4

819

Kali Cooper 00:36:48.2

28

7K

5

976

Courtney Tonning 00:38:47.6

24

7k

6

899

Samantha Aumaier 00:38:52.0

25

7K

7

922

Cassandra Reed 00:39:06.5

24

7K

8

956

Pamela J Weinzapfel 00:39:32.0

24

7K

9

861

Michelle Angarita 00:39:58.0

29

7K

10

859

Margarita Cambest 00:40:05.9

25

7K

11

865

Ashley Baggett 00:41:03.5

27

7K

12

916

cindy nahlik 00:41:33.2

28

7K

13

882

Morgan Gainous 00:41:55.7

24

7K

14

875

Courtni Richardson 00:42:39.7

29

7K

15

790

Traci Lindberg 00:43:49.4

25

7K

16

914

Amanda Shaffer 00:43:55.9

24

7K

17

815

Melissa Stormer 00:44:04.7

29

7K

18

828

Claire Holloway 00:44:40.6

23

7K

19

810

Adrian Stagner 00:46:11.5

28

7K

20

883

Taylor Williams 00:47:21.4

25

7K

21

908

KRISTIN GRANT 00:50:05.6

27

7K

22

983

Kimberly Creasman 01:02:14.3

25

7k

23

760

sheletha ferguson 01:02:42.2

27

7K

24

943

Magan Calhoun 01:09:16.5

28

7K

Female 30-39 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

817

Amanda Binkley 00:32:17.6

30

7K

2

799

Danielle Ferrell 00:34:10.5

30

7K

3

973

Sarah Lancia 00:34:39.6

37

7k

4

940

Caryn Closen McLain 00:35:07.3

37

7K

5

836

Katharine Bice 00:35:51.1

31

7K

6

906

Kathy Denehy 00:35:56.8

37

7K

7

873

felicia atkinson 00:36:18.9

35

7K

8

890

Justina Ashihi Subia 00:36:20.6

37

7K

9

891

Tara Santos 00:36:23.9

34

7K

10

849

Alissa Hale 00:37:11.5

32

7K

11

856

Kara Baggett 00:37:30.1

32

7K

12

953

Shelby Silvey 00:37:40.4

31

7k

13

887

Brandi Wilkerson 00:37:51.4

33

7K

14

841

Brittani Burress 00:39:30.9

31

7K

15

796

Jamie Enterline 00:39:48.7

30

7K

16

902

Maria Randolph 00:39:58.1

34

7K

17

827

Shalene Schmidt 00:41:13.1

38

7K

18

765

Teressa Gale 00:41:17.9

31

7K

19

752

Mary Beth Smith 00:42:04.7

36

7K

20

889

Amy Breckel 00:42:11.2

38

7K

21

962

Jennifer Raburn 00:44:05.9

35

7k

22

904

Brie LaJeret 00:45:08.5

30

7K

23

984

Anne Marie Sterling 00:45:44.3

35

7k

24

920

Christie Kettle 00:47:20.1

35

7K

25

913

Ruth Thompson 00:48:11.5

31

7K

26

954

Regina Loreto 00:48:17.7

30

7K

27

769

Katie Rogers 00:50:46.8

34

7K

28

791

Imelda Maronde 00:50:57.4

39

7K

29

775

Stephanie Morlock 00:51:31.0

36

7K

30

961

Christin Murray 00:52:56.1

35

7k

31

847

Samantha Tworoger 00:58:35.1

35

7K

32

831

Lori McCord 01:02:12.5

30

7K

33

807

Lea Miller 01:02:39.3

35

7K

34

910

Amy Steele 01:04:37.2

37

7K

35

805

Sherry Lyle 01:10:08.3

39

7K

36

968

Dwanna Brown 01:10:43.5

38

7k

Female 40-49 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

986

Jamie Bradley 00:31:50.7

43

7k

2

989

Suzanne Hale 00:32:32.8

47

7k

3

863

Stacey McGaha 00:33:27.0

48

7K

4

840

Elisa Hines 00:35:53.5

43

7K

5

832

Jenny Silvers 00:36:13.7

43

7K

6

872

Harriet Williams 00:37:48.6

46

7K

7

888

Lisa Rivera 00:37:51.2

40

7K

8

839

LaShell Davis 00:39:27.4

43

7K

9

798

Suzanne Hale 00:40:49.4

47

7K

10

787

Tonya Adams 00:41:51.0

48

7K

11

822

Vickey Boston 00:41:54.6

48

7K

12

793

Mary Lee 00:42:31.0

45

7K

13

911

Linda Blake 00:44:12.5

40

7K

14

876

MELINDA THOMPSON 00:46:05.2

44

7K

15

750

Kelly Deffendoll 00:47:26.9

43

7K

16

784

Tonia Alink 00:48:53.3

42

7K

17

773

Rebecca Colon 00:51:37.3

48

7K

18

918

Linda Rose 00:52:10.6

49

7K

19

761

Andrea Goble 00:53:02.3

45

7K

20

879

Lisa Leonard 00:58:55.8

42

7K

21

795

Kimberly Clinard 01:04:03.8

48

7K

22

755

Traci Nettles 01:04:54.9

40

7K

23

930

Tina Goering 01:05:42.1

41

7K

24

788

Karlene Brown 01:08:08.0

46

7K

25

967

Laranda Williams 01:13:25.5

40

7k

Female 50-59 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

950

Marsha Zenker 00:33:23.7

54

7K

2

978

Vicki Singer 00:36:25.7

53

7k

3

825

JoAnn Adames 00:36:36.6

56

7K

4

816

Diane Bean 00:39:08.1

56

7K

5

823

Sandra Miller 00:39:31.4

57

7K

6

794

Debra White 00:40:18.7

51

7K

7

811

Terry Grimsley 00:46:10.0

50

7K

8

826

Ingeborg Grayer 00:46:30.9

55

7K

9

850

Mary Young 00:46:43.2

55

7K

10

893

Swanya Burrow-Sanchez 00:48:22.8

50

7K

11

937

Susan McGraw 00:52:38.3

51

7K

12

830

Helen McCord-Mills 01:02:13.5

55

7K

13

757

Patty Lockard 01:03:09.6

53

7K

14

764

Cynthia Duncan 01:05:41.8

50

7K

Female 60-69 in division 7k

Place Bib # Name Time Age Division

1

938

Kyong Craig 00:44:15.9

63

7K

2

781

In England 00:45:20.3

62

7K

3

337

Catherine Dudley 00:46:02.8

61

7k

4

909

KATHY STUARD 00:50:07.9

62

7K

About Bill Larson

    Bill Larson

    Bill Larson is the Creator and Publisher of Clarksville Online, and works as a network administrator for Compu-Net Enterprises. He is politically and socially active in the community. Bill serves on the board of the Clarksville Community Concert Association, and is a member of the Friends of Dunbar Cave.

    You can reach him via telephone at 931-249-0043 or via the email address below.

    Email: clarksville@clarksvilleonline.com

Sections

Arts and Leisure

Topics

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments

You must be logged in to post a comment.


Personal Controls

Archives